Begonia strigillosa A.Dietr.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 50, t. 15 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strigillosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strigillosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116400

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia barbana C.DC. ex T.Durand & Pittier
  2. Begonia daedalea Lemaire
  3. Begonia tinctoria L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub.
  4. Gireoudia strigillosa (A.Dietr.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia strigillosa A.Dietr.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 50, t. 15 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2g7mhdbmeiksu5c0co6m0970g4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 00:53:31
SESSION unix time in : 1558479211
SESSION unix time out: 1558479811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558479211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239