Begonia nelumbiifolia Cham. & Schltdl.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 44, t. 11 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nelumbiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nelumbiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116394

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia caudilimba C.DC.
  2. Begonia derycxiana Lemaire
  3. Begonia hernandiifolia Klotzsch
  4. Begonia peltata Sessé & Moç.
  5. Gireoudia nelumbiifolia (Cham. & Schltdl.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia nelumbiifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 44, t. 11 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: evd14gdstaqdvgq2b2ukl3tu36
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:54:47
SESSION unix time in : 1553345687
SESSION unix time out: 1553346287
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345687
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169