Columnea crassifolia Brongn.
cited name:
Columnea crassifolia Brongn.

Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 4: p. 121, t. 14 (1817) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Episcieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116008


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Columnea lindleyana Pasq.
  2. Columnea muenscheri Standl.
  3. Columnea stenophylla Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Columnea crassifolia Brongn.
Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 4: p. 121, t. 14 (1817) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nt4b2g6gbvegbrorc0n94rej51
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:57:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571000249
SESSION unix time out: 1571000849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571000249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157