Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]

Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 1: t. 7 (1817) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115859

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 1: t. 7 (1817) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m9s0sqc1u7srugrthgk3rd88q5
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:13:10
SESSION unix time in : 1537492390
SESSION unix time out: 1537492990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537492390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.103.13