Begonia manicata Brongn.

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 10: t. 32 (1817)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: manicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: manicatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115838

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lepidota Liebm.
  2. Begonia manicata Ziesenh.
  3. Begonia manicata Ziesenh.
  4. Begonia manicata Ziesenh.
  5. Begonia manicata A.C.Sm. & Schub.
  6. Begonia robustior Standl. & L.O.Williams
  7. Begonia schizolepis Liebm.
  8. Gireoudia manicata (Brongn.) Klotzsch
  9. Gireoudia schizolepis (Liebm.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia manicata Brongn.
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 10: t. 32 (1817)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v571ktg4l1nn16l2u85asb6d32
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:13:42
SESSION unix time in : 1558653222
SESSION unix time out: 1558653822
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653222
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215