Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin]

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 2: t. 23 (1817)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eyriesii
epithet recognized: eyriesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115735

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus eyriesii Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus jasmineus Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus multiplex Pfeiff.
  4. Cereus schelhasii Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus boutillieri Parm. ex Pfeiff.
  7. Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin
  8. Echinocactus eyriesii Lindl.
  9. Echinocactus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  10. Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Zucc.
  11. Echinopsis eyriesii Rud.Mey.
  12. Echinopsis eyriesii P. Fourn.
  13. Echinopsis eyriesii (Pfeiff. & Otto) P. Fourn.
  14. Echinopsis gemmata (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Schumann
  15. Echinopsis gemmata (Pfeiff. & Otto) Schelle
  16. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff.) Zucc.
  17. Echinopsis oxygona (Rud.Mey.) J.Ullmann
  18. Echinopsis pudantii Pfersdorf ex Roth
  19. Echinopsis schelhasii Pfeiff. & Otto
  20. Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto
  21. Echinopsis wilkensii (Linke) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin]
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 2: t. 23 (1817)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oi8pij0cu3gt5l2flojig6bn67
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 23:50:50
SESSION unix time in : 1540245050
SESSION unix time out: 1540245650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540245050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223