Begonia incarnata Link & Otto

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 1: t. 36 (1832-1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incarnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incarnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115702

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia aucubifolia Klotzsch
  2. Begonia ciliata Steudel
  3. Begonia incarnata Maund
  4. Begonia incarnata A. DC.
  5. Begonia insignis Graham
  6. Begonia martiana Schltdl.
  7. Begonia metallica W.G.Sm.
  8. Begonia papillosa Graham
  9. Begonia subpeltata Regel
  10. Knesebeckia aucubifolia Klotzsch
  11. Knesebeckia incarnata (Link & Otto) Klotzsch
  12. Knesebeckia papillosa (Graham) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia incarnata Link & Otto
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 1: t. 36 (1832-1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fl6vrr9sf3nbo7b6kc5ktv6hg3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:20:59
SESSION unix time in : 1558783259
SESSION unix time out: 1558783859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87