Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale [as Leea crispa L.]

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 50 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Leeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115111

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leea aspera Edgew.
  2. Leea crispa L.
  3. Leea edgeworthii Santapau
  4. Leea herbacea Buch.-Ham.
  5. Leea pinnata Andrews
  6. Leea pumila Kurz
  7. Phytolacca asiatica L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale [as Leea crispa L.]
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 50 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542765751
current unix time :1542765751
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: