Teucrium cubense Jacq.

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 45 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cubensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cubensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115106

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Teucrium chamaedrifolium Miller
  2. Teucrium cubense (Miller) Epling
  3. Teucrium cubense
  4. Teucrium cubense Jeps.
  5. Teucrium cubense (Small) E.M.McClint. & Epling
  6. Teucrium cubense (Vahl) Shinners
  7. Teucrium cubense (Vahl) E.M.McClint. & Epling
  8. Teucrium depressum Small
  9. Teucrium laevigatum Vahl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium cubense Jacq.
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 45 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534834160
current unix time :1534834160
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: