Diospyros villosa (L.) De Winter [as Royena villosa L.]

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 43 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Ebenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115104

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diospyros villosa (De Winter) De Winter
  2. Royena corylifolia Salisb.
  3. Royena scabra Burm.f.
  4. Royena scandens Burch. ex Hiern
  5. Royena villosa L.
  6. Royena villosa De Winter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diospyros villosa (L.) De Winter [as Royena villosa L.]
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 43 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534890653
current unix time :1534890653
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: