Baptisia tinctoria (L.) Vent. [as Sophora tinctoria L.]

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 42 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinctorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinctorius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115103

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baptisia gibbesii Small
  2. Baptisia tinctoria (L.) R. Br.
  3. Baptisia tinctoria Fernald
  4. Baptisia tinctoria (Small) Fernald
  5. Baptisia tinctoria Fernald
  6. Podalyria tinctoria (L.) Willd.
  7. Sophora tinctoria L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Baptisia tinctoria (L.) Vent. [as Sophora tinctoria L.]
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 42 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519609571
current unix time :1519609571
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: