Cyanella hyacinthoides Royen ex L. [as Cyanella capensis L.]

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 41 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Tecophylaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hyacinthoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115102

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyanella capensis L.
  2. Cyanella coerulea Ecklon
  3. Cyanella pentheri Zahlbr.
  4. Cyanella pulchella Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyanella hyacinthoides Royen ex L. [as Cyanella capensis L.]
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 41 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526838214
current unix time :1526838214
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: