Oenothera parviflora L.

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 34 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115095

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oenothera biennis (L.) Torrey & A. Gray
  2. Onagra parviflora (L.) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenothera parviflora L.
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 34 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542445572
current unix time :1542445572
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: