Cyanotis cristata (L.) D. Don [as Tradescantia cristata (L.) L.]

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 32 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115093

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Commelina cristata L.
  2. Cyanotis cavaleriei H.Lév. & Vaniot
  3. Cyanotis huegelii Hassk.
  4. Cyanotis imbricata (Roxb.) Kunth
  5. Cyanotis racemosa C.B. Clarke
  6. Ephemerum cristatum (L.) Moench
  7. Tonningia cristata (L.) Kuntze
  8. Tradescantia cristata (L.) L.
  9. Tradescantia imbricata Roxb.
  10. Zygomenes cristata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyanotis cristata (L.) D. Don [as Tradescantia cristata (L.) L.]
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 32 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527217102
current unix time :1527217102
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: