Sideritis lanata L.

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 28 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115089

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hesiodia lanata (L.) Soják
  2. Marrubiastrum elegans (Murray) Moench
  3. Sideritis elegans Murray
  4. Sideritis nigricans Lam.
  5. Stachys paniculata Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sideritis lanata L.
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 28 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527046422
current unix time :1527046422
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: