Saxifraga stolonifera Meerb.

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 23 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stolonifer, stolonifera, stoloniferum
epithet recognized: stolonifer, stolonifera, stoloniferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115084

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ligularia sarmentosa (L.f.) Duval
  2. Ligularia sarmentosa (L.f.) Haw.
  3. Saxifraga chaffanjonii H. Lév.
  4. Saxifraga chinensis Lour.
  5. Saxifraga cuscutiformis Lodd.
  6. Saxifraga dumetorum Balf. f.
  7. Saxifraga fortunei Lemaire
  8. Saxifraga iochanensis H. Lév.
  9. Saxifraga ligulata Murray
  10. Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f.
  11. Saxifraga sarmentosa (Lodd.) Ser.
  12. Saxifraga sarmentosa Diels
  13. Saxifraga sarmentosa (Lemaire) Maxim.
  14. Saxifraga stolonifera Meerb.
  15. Saxifraga stolonifera (Lodd.) Tebbitt
  16. Saxifraga stolonifera (Diels) Hand.-Mazz.
  17. Saxifraga veitchiana Balf. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saxifraga stolonifera Meerb.
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 23 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519281764
current unix time :1519281764
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: