Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl [as Lobelia minuta L.]

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 20 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Lobelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115081

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurentia minuta (L.) A. DC.
  2. Lobelia minuta L.
  3. Lobelia pumila Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solenopsis minuta (L.) C. Presl [as Lobelia minuta L.]
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 20 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534688308
current unix time :1534688308
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: