Baltimora recta L.

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 18 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115079

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baltimora alba Pers.
  2. Baltimora recta Hassl.
  3. Baltimora recta (Steetz) Hass.
  4. Baltimora scolospermum Steetz
  5. Baltimora trinervata Moench
  6. Milleria alba Hort. ex Pers.
  7. Wedelia populifolia Hook. & Arn.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Baltimora recta L.
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 18 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534681097
current unix time :1534681097
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: