Celastrus lucidus L.

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 12 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lucidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115073

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cassine concava Lam.
  2. Cassine humilis Steudel
  3. Celastrus cassinifolius Salisb.
  4. Celastrus concavus Lam.
  5. Celastrus jackianus Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Celastrus lucidus L.
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 12 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526915175
current unix time :1526915175
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: