Dais cotinifolia L.

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 6 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cotinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cotinifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115067

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dais canescens Bartl. ex Meissner
  2. Dais cotinifolia (Jacq.) Meissner
  3. Dais cotinifolia Meissner
  4. Dais cotinifolia Meissner
  5. Dais eriocephala Licht. ex Meissner
  6. Dais laurifolia Jacq.
  7. Dais passerina J.C.Wendl. ex Meissner
  8. Lasiosiphon grandifolius Gilli

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dais cotinifolia L.
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 6 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519324799
current unix time :1519324799
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: