Salvia chamelaeagnea Berg. [as Salvia paniculata L.]

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 3 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamelaeagneus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115064

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia chamelaeagnus Burm.f.
  2. Salvia paniculata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia chamelaeagnea Berg. [as Salvia paniculata L.]
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 3 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534841546
current unix time :1534841546
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: