Oldenlandia herbacea (L.) Roxb. [as Hedyotis herbacea L.]

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 2 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hedyotideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herbaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115063

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hedyotis herbacea L.
  2. Hedyotis linearis Steudel
  3. Hedyotis micrantha Hochst. ex Hiern
  4. Hedyotis triflora Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oldenlandia herbacea (L.) Roxb. [as Hedyotis herbacea L.]
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 2 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542597372
current unix time :1542597372
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: