Jasminum grandiflorum L.

Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 1 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Jasmineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115062

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jasminum officinale (L.) Kobuski
  2. Jasminum officinale (L.) Stokes
  3. Jasminum officinale (L.) E.Laguna

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jasminum grandiflorum L.
Meerburgh, N., Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 1 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1540034651
current unix time :1540034651
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: