Begonia minor Jacq. [as Begonia nitida Aiton]

W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 72 (1805) [W. Hooker]

drawing: W. Hooker
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114764

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia nitida Aiton
  2. Begonia nitida Walp.
  3. Begonia nitida A. DC.
  4. Begonia nitida Regel
  5. Begonia obliqua L’Hérit.
  6. Begonia pulchra A. DC.
  7. Begonia speciosa A. DC.
  8. Begonia suaveolens Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia minor Jacq. [as Begonia nitida Aiton]
W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 72 (1805) [W. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lguc3b8k3c4kahsoll6m4k73g7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 01:10:17
SESSION unix time in : 1558480217
SESSION unix time out: 1558480817
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558480217
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239