Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
cited name:
Bryophyllum calycinum Salisb.

W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 3 (1805) [W. Hooker]

drawing: W. Hooker
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bryophyllum calycinum Salisb.
  2. Bryophyllum germinans Blanco
  3. Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Asch. & Schweinf.
  4. Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
  5. Bryophyllum pinnatum H. Perrier
  6. Calanchoe pinnata Pers.
  7. Cotyledon calycina Roth
  8. Cotyledon calyculata Sol. ex Sims
  9. Cotyledon calyculata Solander
  10. Cotyledon pinnata Lam.
  11. Cotyledon rhizophylla Roxb.
  12. Crassula pinnata (Lam.) L.f.
  13. Kalanchoe brevicalyx (Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier) Boiteau
  14. Kalanchoe calcicola (H. Perrier) Boiteau
  15. Kalanchoe calycinum Salisb.
  16. Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
  17. Kalanchoe pinnata Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier
  18. Kalanchoe pinnata H. Perrier
  19. Kalanchoe pinnata Pers.
  20. Kalanchoe pinnata Raym.-Hamet
  21. Sedum madagascariense Clus.
  22. Vereia pinnata (Lam.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 3 (1805) [W. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jm58ac0fssk605qhtpod452pc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:50:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574286644
SESSION unix time out: 1574287244
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574286644
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146