Eperua grandiflora (Aublet) Benth. [as Parivoa grandiflora Aubl.]
cited name:
Parivoa grandiflora Aubl.

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 303 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114501


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eperua kourouensis Benoist
  2. Parivoa grandiflora Aubl.
  3. Dimorpha grandiflora Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eperua grandiflora (Aublet) Benth. [as Parivoa grandiflora Aubl.]
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 303 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v7674k96qno0er7dg591ebke90
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:29:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575800943
SESSION unix time out: 1575801543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575800943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179