Eriotheca globosa (Aublet) A.Robyns [as Bombax globosum Aublet]
cited name:
Bombax globosum Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 281 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bombacaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bombaceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: globosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114479


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bombax globiferum Raeusch.
  2. Bombax globosum Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriotheca globosa (Aublet) A.Robyns [as Bombax globosum Aublet]
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 281 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7c33lnpj5s1cglld64o8na4gj5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:11:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574147516
SESSION unix time out: 1574148116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574147516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36