Alocasia sanderiana W.Bull var. gandavensis
cited name:
Alocasia sanderiana W.Bull

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 43: t. 65 (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanderianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanderianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114179


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia urdanetensis Elmer
  2. Schizocasia sanderiana (W.Bull) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia sanderiana W.Bull var. gandavensis
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 43: t. 65 (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bjfm7t6ds779shgl0tu9camkf3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 18:25:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575566741
SESSION unix time out: 1575567341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575566741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219