Zantedeschia elliottiana (W.Watson) Engl. [as Richardia elliottiana W.Watson]
cited name:
Richardia elliottiana W.Watson

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 43: t. 51 (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elliottianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elliottianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114166


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla elliottiana (W.Watson) W.Watson
  2. Calla elliottiana H. Knight
  3. Richardia aurata Mottet
  4. Richardia elliottiana W.Watson
  5. Richardia rossii Chalwin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zantedeschia elliottiana (W.Watson) Engl. [as Richardia elliottiana W.Watson]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 43: t. 51 (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rpfg2mjdh8k59i48ehk3i32uk0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:34:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573860842
SESSION unix time out: 1573861442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573860842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215