Begonia aconitifolia A. DC. var. metallica [as Begonia faureana Garnier var. metallica]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 42: t. 43 (1895)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: faureanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aconitifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114156

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia faureana Garnier
  2. Begonia faureana Linden
  3. Begonia faureana Rodigas
  4. Begonia kimusiana C.Chev.
  5. Begonia sceptrum Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia aconitifolia A. DC. var. metallica [as Begonia faureana Garnier var. metallica]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 42: t. 43 (1895)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534848129
current unix time :1534848129
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: