Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl. var. purpurascens [as Cordyline lineata Rodigas var. purpurascens]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 40: t. 190 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lineatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indivisus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114135

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cordyline hectori Colenso
  2. Cordyline hookeri Kirk
  3. Cordyline lineata Rodigas
  4. Dracaena indivisa Forster f.
  5. Terminalis indivisa (G.Forst.) Kuntze
  6. Charlwoodia indivisa (G.Forst.) G.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl. var. purpurascens [as Cordyline lineata Rodigas var. purpurascens]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 40: t. 190 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542599787
current unix time :1542599787
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: