Dracaena aubryana Brongn. ex E.Morren var. foliis variegatis [as Dracaena thalioides Makoy ex Regel var. foliis variegatis]
cited name:
Dracaena thalioides Makoy ex Regel

Lā€™ Illustration horticole, vol. 40: t. 175 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thalioides
epithet recognized: aubryanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114120


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracaena humilis Baker
  2. Dracaena kindtiana De Wild.
  3. Dracaena monostachya Baker
  4. Dracaena mooreana Baker
  5. Dracaena thalioides Makoy ex Regel
  6. Dracaena tholloniana Hua
  7. Pleomele humilis (Baker) N.E. Br.
  8. Pleomele kindtiana (De Wild.) N.E. Br.
  9. Pleomele monostachya (Baker) N.E. Br.
  10. Pleomele thalioides (Makoy ex Regel) N.E. Br.
  11. Pleomele tholloniana (Hua) N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena aubryana Brongn. ex E.Morren var. foliis variegatis [as Dracaena thalioides Makoy ex Regel var. foliis variegatis]
Lā€™ Illustration horticole, vol. 40: t. 175 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r3k84qu982s5uah8oo3t23pmf7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 18:26:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573838819
SESSION unix time out: 1573839419
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573838819
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.226.151