Heliconia indica Lam. [as Heliconia spectabilis L.Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Heliconia spectabilis L.Linden & Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 156 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Heliconioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heliconiopsis indica (Lam.) Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heliconia indica Lam. [as Heliconia spectabilis L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 156 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: asm7vrhs0nk0lh2j8vu7cm0mb6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:19:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575656347
SESSION unix time out: 1575656947
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575656347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182