Dichorisandra reginae (L.Linden & Rodigas) H.E.Moore [as Tradescantia reginae L.Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Tradescantia reginae L.Linden & Rodigas
Queens Spiderwort
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 147 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reginae
epithet recognized: reginae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tradescantia reginae L.Linden & Rodigas
  2. Tradescantia superba L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dichorisandra reginae (L.Linden & Rodigas) H.E.Moore [as Tradescantia reginae L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 147 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hq60kh964p4detkmaa4jhmcos1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:00:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571317247
SESSION unix time out: 1571317847
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571317247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25