Dichorisandra reginae (L.Linden & Rodigas) H.E.Moore [as Tradescantia reginae L.Linden & Rodigas]
Queens Spiderwort
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 147 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reginae
epithet recognized: reginae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114093

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tradescantia reginae L.Linden & Rodigas
  2. Tradescantia superba L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dichorisandra reginae (L.Linden & Rodigas) H.E.Moore [as Tradescantia reginae L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 147 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542597385
current unix time :1542597385
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: