Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Madame Lucien Linden [as Croton variegatus L. var. Madame Lucien Linden]
cited name:
Croton variegatus L.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 140 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114086


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Madame Lucien Linden [as Croton variegatus L. var. Madame Lucien Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 140 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ndrmvofs096bbls1n4ue1ded84
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 07:25:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576045519
SESSION unix time out: 1576046119
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576045519
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179