Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Madame Lucien Linden [as Croton variegatus L. var. Madame Lucien Linden]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 140 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114086

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Madame Lucien Linden [as Croton variegatus L. var. Madame Lucien Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 140 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534728382
current unix time :1534728382
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: