Caladium picturatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché [as Caladium adamantinum L.Linden]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 132 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: adamantinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: picturatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114078

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium adamantinum L.Linden
  2. Caladium aturense G.S.Bunting
  3. Caladium belleyenei Lemaire
  4. Caladium hastatum Lemaire
  5. Caladium lemaireanum Barraq.
  6. Caladium picturatum (L.Linden) Engl.
  7. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  8. Caladium picturatum (Lemaire) Engl.
  9. Caladium picturatum Engl.
  10. Caladium picturatum (Lemaire) Engl.
  11. Caladium picturatum (Barraq.) Engl.
  12. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  13. Caladium picturatum (K. Koch) Engl.
  14. Caladium picturatum (L.Linden & Rodigas) Engl.
  15. Caladium picturatum (Hérincq) Engl.
  16. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  17. Caladium porphyroneuron K. Koch
  18. Caladium sagittatum L.Linden & Rodigas
  19. Caladium troubetzkoyi Hérincq

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium picturatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché [as Caladium adamantinum L.Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 132 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542604753
current unix time :1542604753
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: