Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. hortensis [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. hortensis]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 129 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114075


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. hortensis [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. hortensis]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 129 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 78bqn34etmn5dqj74k5i7gpgi7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:48:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576111738
SESSION unix time out: 1576112338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576111738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8