Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl. var. dalliereana
cited name:
Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 37: p. 99, t. 114 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indivisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indivisus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114060


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordyline hectori Colenso
  2. Cordyline hookeri Kirk
  3. Cordyline lineata Rodigas
  4. Dracaena indivisa Forster f.
  5. Terminalis indivisa (G.Forst.) Kuntze
  6. Charlwoodia indivisa (G.Forst.) G.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl. var. dalliereana
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 37: p. 99, t. 114 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kt2u9mvnuo4leknnk64tmpu174
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:35:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576110947
SESSION unix time out: 1576111547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576110947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8