Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Marquis de Guadiaro [as Croton variegatus L. var. Marquis de Guadiaro]
cited name:
Croton variegatus L.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 37: t. 96 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Marquis de Guadiaro [as Croton variegatus L. var. Marquis de Guadiaro]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 37: t. 96 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 54k7qbkn5luprg0cbsot6kk1v1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 15:06:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576159616
SESSION unix time out: 1576160216
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576159616
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179