Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Marquis de Guadiaro [as Croton variegatus L. var. Marquis de Guadiaro]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 37: t. 96 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114042

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Marquis de Guadiaro [as Croton variegatus L. var. Marquis de Guadiaro]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 37: t. 96 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542521026
current unix time :1542521026
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: