Begonia peltata Otto & Dietr. var. hortensis

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 36: t. 84 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114030

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia auriformis Klotzsch
  2. Begonia incana Lindl.
  3. Begonia incana (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  4. Begonia kellermanii C.DC.
  5. Begonia peltata A. DC.
  6. Begonia peltata (Klotzsch) Golding

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia peltata Otto & Dietr. var. hortensis
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 36: t. 84 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jd37boas9mqh7mh5v7cv3mhsq1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:11:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563610264
SESSION unix time out: 1563610864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563610264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77