Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. hortensis
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
clove pink, Gilly Flower, cottage pink, picotee
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 35: t. 63 (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114009


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. hortensis
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 35: t. 63 (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bef74evu9qtp0vijnvnnl4us61
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:11:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574147490
SESSION unix time out: 1574148090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574147490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36