Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. hortensis
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 35: t. 60 (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114006


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. hortensis
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 35: t. 60 (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: agcqmsohmbfi6vb77of79mv6g6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:24:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574151863
SESSION unix time out: 1574152463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574151863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36