Alocasia scabriuscula N.E. Br. [as Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 21 (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villeneuvei
epithet recognized: scabriusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113965

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia guttata N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia guttata (L.Linden ex N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  3. Alocasia imperialis L.Linden ex N.E. Br.
  4. Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia scabriuscula N.E. Br. [as Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 21 (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527210678
current unix time :1527210678
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: