Rhapis excelsa (Thunb.) Henry [as Rhapis kwamwonzick Siebold ex Linden]
cited name:
Rhapis kwamwonzick Siebold ex Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 13 (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: kwamwonzick
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113957


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaerops excelsa Thunb.
  2. Chamaerops kwanwortsik Siebold ex H. Wendl.
  3. Rhapis aspera Baxter
  4. Rhapis cordata Baxter
  5. Rhapis divaricata Gagnep.
  6. Rhapis flabelliformis L’Hérit. ex Aiton
  7. Rhapis kwamwonzick Siebold ex Linden
  8. Rhapis major Blume
  9. Trachycarpus excelsus (Thunb.) H. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhapis excelsa (Thunb.) Henry [as Rhapis kwamwonzick Siebold ex Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 13 (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9n3760f4v8cep1l3pvgq036h3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 07:13:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574143991
SESSION unix time out: 1574144591
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574143991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168