Rhapis excelsa (Thunb.) Henry [as Rhapis kwamwonzick Siebold ex Linden]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 13 (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: kwamwonzick
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113957

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaerops excelsa Thunb.
  2. Chamaerops kwanwortsik Siebold ex H. Wendl.
  3. Rhapis aspera Baxter
  4. Rhapis cordata Baxter
  5. Rhapis divaricata Gagnep.
  6. Rhapis flabelliformis L’Hérit. ex Aiton
  7. Rhapis kwamwonzick Siebold ex Linden
  8. Rhapis major Blume
  9. Trachycarpus excelsus (Thunb.) H. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhapis excelsa (Thunb.) Henry [as Rhapis kwamwonzick Siebold ex Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 13 (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534834183
current unix time :1534834183
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: