Alocasia portei Schott [as Schizocasia regnieri L.Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Schizocasia regnieri L.Linden & Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 6 (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: regnieri
epithet recognized: portei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Schizocasia portei (Schott) Engl.
  2. Schizocasia regnieri L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia portei Schott [as Schizocasia regnieri L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 6 (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l1632rp5a6oksoqvsdf00dvqa5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:37:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576111022
SESSION unix time out: 1576111622
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576111022
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8