Alocasia puber (Hassk.) Schott [as Alocasia margaritae L.Linden & Rodigas]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: margarettiae
epithet recognized: puber

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113933

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia crassinervia Engl.
  2. Alocasia margaritae L.Linden & Rodigas
  3. Alocasia ovalifolia Ridley
  4. Colocasia pubera Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia puber (Hassk.) Schott [as Alocasia margaritae L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519224898
current unix time :1519224898
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: